Far West Award Recipients

The Far West Region is fortunate to have a number of entities which promote Alpine Skiing, some as memorials for friends and family, others are a reflection of dedication to the sport. Below we provide a timeline of recipients and their awards.

  2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Allan Cup Maya Eisner Lylah Kelly Carly Hamilton Emma Speiser Georgia Sege Georgie Sullivan Kaelin Woodruff
  Oscar Whelan Eric Hudson Nate Williams Toby Gajar Michael Puchkov Guthrie Goss Liam Gooch
Marco Sullivan Cup Simone Dessens Lanie Williams Piper McCartney        
Poulson Cup Squaw Valley Squaw Valley Squaw Valley         
Richmond Cup Caroline Ehrman Lara Huml Autumn Ellingford Piper Wilkison Carly Hamilton Emma Speiser Julia Holm
  Blaise Turnbull Neils Day Oscar Whelan Duncan Davis Gino Luchetti Nickco Palamaras Seth Madero
Jeff Todd  Caroline Ehrman Caroline Ehrman Laura Huml Sophie Spokes Jordan Whistler Jacob Nguyen Nikki Sadat
Maurey Rasmussen Cup Squaw Valley Northstar Squaw Valley Squaw Valley  Squaw Valley  Squaw Valley Squaw Valley 
McKinney Cup Carly Hamilton Kacey Benjaminson Zoe Huml Shannon Watridge Zazie Huml Belle Johnson Keely Cashman
Rahlves Cup David Morken Karsten Hart Ryan Herhusky Max Kelly   Seth Tyler Olivieri Max Wingard
Andy Mead Lawrence Cup Adam Brown   Jett Simunaci Norm Kitching   Cody Jayne Lachlan Anderson
Cushing Cup Squaw Valley Squaw Valley  Squaw Valley  Squaw Valley    Mammoth Mountain Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team
Bobby Mehrhof   Aliza Neu Zazie Huml AJ Hurt Not Awarded Maureen Lebel Maia Bickert
    Dylan Thomas Matthew Smallhouse Payton Norton Not Awarded JP Fourie Michael Cooper
Jinny Glass   AJ Hurt Maureen Lebel Maureen Lebel Not Awarded Natalie Riffel Lila Lapanja
    Jordan Cashman Alex Colby and Calvin Wilson Erik Arvidsson Not Awarded Erik Arvidsson Erik Arvidsson
Jill Kinmont   Stacey Cook Stacey Cook Stacey Cook Not Awarded Julia Mancuso Julia Mancuso
    Bryce Bennett Bryce Bennett Marco Sullivan Not Awarded Travis Ganong Travis Ganong
          Not Awarded    
Stanley Walton   Mike Ginsberg Jenn Ragan Lucy Schram Not Awarded Mike Ginsberg Lucy Schram
Bill Mackay   Squaw Valley Mammoth, Northstar and Squaw Alpine and Northstar Not Awarded Alpine Meadows Squaw Valley  
Far West Volunteer of the Year   Not Awarded Not Awarded Karen and Mike Rodarte Not Awarded Team Abbott Nancy Dodge
Dave McCoy   Jim Hudson Oliver Russell Will Colt Not Awarded Brad Saxe John Cashman
Dave Van   Fall 2019 AJ Hurt AJ Hurt Luke Rodarte Tenaya Standteiner Addison Dvoracek Garret Driller

 

The Palisades    granite.png    The Palisades